• The focus
  • we place
  • to advance
  • your interests.
jquery slideshow by WOWSlider.com v8.7

Taiwan, Hong Kong and Macao

We assist our clients with Austrian residence permits "gainful employment excepted" and no work permit is linked with that kind of residence permit in Austria. Clients must settle their living costs in Austria from foreign income or bank savings. For each renewal, the requested amount of bank savings must be shown and can be used between renewals to cover living costs in Austria.

After 5 years a permanent residence permit-EC can be applied (there are stay requirements and German on B1 level is necessary) and clients have full access to the Austrian labor market and social welfare system thereafter. Furthermore, a permanent residence permit-EC enables our clients to take up residence in other European countries as well.

The earliest possible date to submit the application for this kind of residence permit is beginning of January of each year and there is a limited number of places available for each year. We recommend our clients to start the preparation of the application not later than 3 months before the upcoming January of the subsequent application year. 

More specifically, clients who intend to apply for an Austrian RP "gainful employment excepted" (without work permit)
  • - must either dispose of a University degree (bachelor) which is accredited in Austria, or alternatively
  • - dispose of German language skills on A1 level (e.g. Goethe Institute), and
  • - must dispose of about EUR 50,000 (precise amount depends on the family size) on a bank account in liquid assets.


Clients moreover, need to rent an apartment and require medical insurance coverage in Austria.

We assist our clients on a 100% success fee for this kind of residence permit. Regarding more information about our legal fees, we are available for a consultation and we are also available for a personal meeting at any time.

For more information please contact us under contact@europeanresidence.com or call us under 0043 1 93084 3001 (we are able to advise clients in Chinese, Korean and Japanese).


台湾,香港和澳门

我们协助我们的客户获得奥地利因私居留权(非盈利居留),获得该居留权的客户在奥地利的前五年不允许工作。客户必须依靠他们在奥地利之外的收入或者银行存款解决他们在奥地利的生活费问题。对于每次续卡,必须留存足够的银行储蓄,并足够用于支付两次续卡之间在奥地利的生活费用。

5年后,客户可以申请欧盟永久居留权(必须满足居留时长和德语B1要求),获得永久居留权后,客户可以随时在奥地利就业并享受奥地利的社会福利。此外,欧盟永久居留许可权准许您在欧洲其他国家居住。

提交该居留权申请的最早日期是每年的1月份并且居留权配额数量有限。因此我们建议我们的客户在次年一月之前的3个月内开始准备申请。

具体来说,考虑申请奥地利因私居留权(非盈利居留)的客户
- 必须拥有奥地利政府认可的大学学位(学士学位),或者具有德语A1级证书(歌德学院认证)和
- 必须具有银行存储约5万欧元(具体金额取决于申请家庭的规模)。

此外,客户需要租房并购买奥地利的医疗保险。

我们协助客户100%获得此种居留权。关于此项移民的细节及费用详情等信息,我们可以随时提供咨询,也可以随时举行视频会议。

欲了解更多信息,请联系我们contact@europeanresidence.com或致电
0043 1 93084 3001(我们可以用中文,韩文和日文为客户提供建议)。